Every Body Eat Fiery Chile Lime Thins
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Food

Every Body Eat Fiery Chile Lime Thins

4 oz

Score

Good 79 out of 100 Medium confidence
  • High in salt
  • No additives
  • Seed-oil free
  • Contains whole grains

Why it scores 79

Every Body Eat Fiery Chile Lime Thins scores 79 out of 100 (Good) under GoodSwap’s published rules. What moved the score most:

  1. minus 5 points Salt 1.6 g / 100 g: High in salt. Strong
  2. minus 3 points Saturated fat 3.4 g / 100 g: High in saturated fat. Strong
  3. minus 3 points Energy 483 kcal / 100 g: Energy-dense for its weight. Info

Capped at 79: High in salt (above the front-of-pack "high" level).

Every line of the math is on The Receipt below, with its evidence tier and sources.

The Receipt

Fiery Chile Lime Thins

START100

Nutrition per 100 g

  • Saturated fat 3.4 g / 100 g minus 3 points
    Strong High in saturated fat. [1]
  • Salt 1.6 g / 100 g minus 5 points
    Strong High in salt. [2]
  • Energy 483 kcal / 100 g minus 3 points
    Info Energy-dense for its weight. [3]
  • Fiber 3.4 g / 100 g plus 2 points
    Strong A good source of fiber. [3]
  • Protein 10.3 g / 100 g plus 2 points
    Info A good source of protein. [3]
subtotal−7

TOTAL 79Good

100 − 7 = 93 → capped at 79

Capped at 79. High in salt (above the front-of-pack "high" level). [4]


GTIN 00850011737019 · 2026-04-04

score v1.3.0 · kb 2026.10.11

Medium confidence

Same product, same score. Every time.

Nutrition per 100 g

Energy483 kcal
Fat17.2 g
Saturated fat3.4 g
Trans fat0 g
Carbohydrates69 g
Sugars0 g
Added sugars0 g
Fiber3.4 g
Protein10.3 g
Salt1.6 g

Serving: 16 crackers (29 g)

Ingredients

High Moderate Not recognized Tap an ingredient for its evidence and rules.
Label text, as published

potato starch, brown rice flour, extra virgin olive oil, lime juice, pumpkin seeds, nutritional yeast, sea salt, ancho chiles, onion, cayenne pepper, white pepper, red chile peppers manufacturing facilities from wheat/gluten peanuts, free muts comp eggs, celery, login ciftle shellfish, and molliss

Allergens and diets

Contains: Egg, Celery

  • Not vegan
  • Vegetarian

Always check the package: recipes change.

Sources

  1. Saturated fatty acid and trans-fatty acid intake for adults and children: WHO guideline

    World Health Organization · Jul 17, 2023 · Agency assessment

    “WHO recommends that adults and children reduce saturated fatty acid intake to 10% of total energy intake (strong recommendation).”

    who.int

  2. Sodium reduction (fact sheet)

    World Health Organization · May 11, 2026 · Agency assessment

    “For adults, WHO recommends less than 2000 mg/day of sodium (equivalent to less than 5 g/day salt), or just under a teaspoon.”

    who.int

  3. Dietary Guidelines for Americans, 2025–2030

    U.S. Department of Health and Human Services and U.S. Department of Agriculture · January 2026 · Regulator

    “Limit foods and beverages that include artificial flavors, petroleum-based dyes, artificial preservatives, and low-calorie non-nutritive sweeteners.”

    cdn.realfood.gov

  4. Guide to creating a front of pack (FoP) nutrition label for pre-packed products sold through retail outlets

    Department of Health and Social Care / Food Standards Agency (GOV.UK) · Nov 8, 2016 · Regulator

    “Table 3: Criteria for drinks (per 100ml)”

    assets.publishing.service.gov.uk